Rajvi Enterprise
Rajvi Enterprise
Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24ALUPP7412L1ZI
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896167276% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Chemical

We are a leading Manufacturer of kojic acid dipalmitate, allantoin crystalline powder, cosmetic ingredient supplier, kojic acid suppliers, ascorbyl glucoside powder and ascorbyl glucoside from Ahmedabad, India.

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

PurityNLT 95%
Physical State/FormPowder
CAS Number79725-98-7
BrandRAJVI
Chemical FormulaC38H66O6
Molecular Weight618 g/mol
LODNMT 10%
Melting Point93-97
SolubilityFreely soluble in hotalcohol, tetrahydrofuran and insoluble in water
ApperanceWhite or offwhite crystalline powder, odorless, hydroscopic
pH6.5-8
Country of OriginMade in India

Kojic acid dipalmitate overcomes the defects which kojic acid usually has, such as the unstability to light and heat, and the color variation caused by formation of complexes with metallic ions. Kojic dipalmitate can preserve or promote the restraining power of kojic acid against tyrosinase activity TRP-1 activity, as well as delaying the melanogenesis.
Kojic acid dipalmitate manufacturer in ahmedabad
kojic acid dipalmitate manufacturer in gujarat
kojic acid dipalmitate manufacturer in india
kojic acid dipalmitate used in cosmetic
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

ALLANTOIN Crystalline Powder

ALLANTOIN Crystalline Powder
  • ALLANTOIN Crystalline Powder
  • ALLANTOIN Crystalline Powder
  • ALLANTOIN Crystalline Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity99 %
Packaging TypeBag
GradeCosmetic
CAS No[97-59-6]
Chemical NameALLANTOIN
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Chemical FormulaC4H6N4O3
Physical State/FormPowder
Physical FormCrystalline Powder

For moisturizing · For exfoliation · For acne · For wrinkles and aging skin · For scars · For hyperpigmentation · For sensitive skin
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ---
  • Production Capacity: 100000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg pack
Yes! I am Interested

Cosmetic Ingredient Supplier

Cosmetic Ingredient Supplier
  • Cosmetic Ingredient Supplier
  • Cosmetic Ingredient Supplier
  • Cosmetic Ingredient Supplier
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeDrum
Chemical NameSodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Chemical FormulaSodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
FormPowder
Physical State/FormPowder

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate (SAP) is a stable vitamin C. It is an active ingredient for demanding cosmetic skin care products. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance. This product has skin whitening, antioxidant, collagen synthesis and anti-inflammatory properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kojic Acid Suppliers

Kojic Acid Suppliers
  • Kojic Acid Suppliers
  • Kojic Acid Suppliers
  • Kojic Acid Suppliers
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeDrum
CAS No79725-98-7
Physical State/FormPowder
BrandRajvi
PurityNLT 95%
Country of OriginMade in India

Kojic acid dipalmitate overcomes the defects which kojic acid usually has, such as the unstability to light and heat, and the color variation caused by formation of complexes with metallic ions. Kojic dipalmitate can preserve or promote the restraining power of kojic acid against tyrosinase activity TRP-1 activity, as well as delaying the melanogenesis.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder

Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder
  • Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder
  • Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder
  • Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder
  • Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBag
CAS Number129499-78-1
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
GradeCosmetic
Physical State/FormPowder
FormPowder

Ascorbyl glucoside doesn't really have any major drawbacks. Most people tolerate it well. “Because it's a less potent version of vitamin C, it's a good option for all skin types and anyone looking to brighten a dull complexion, enhance radiance, and diminish fine lines and wrinkles,
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE

ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
CAS Number129499-78-1
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
GradeCosmetic
ColorWhite
Purity99%
EINECS NumberC12H18O11
FragranceNormal

Ascorbyl Glucoside is a stable derivative of Vitamin C commonly used in cosmetics and skincare products for its antioxidant and brightening properties. This water-soluble compound combines ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) with glucose, enhancing its stability and skin-penetrating abilities.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 240216
  • Production Capacity: 100000
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg & 25 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Hyaluronic Acid powder

Hyaluronic Acid powder
  • Hyaluronic Acid powder
  • Hyaluronic Acid powder
  • Hyaluronic Acid powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandRajvi
GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBag/Drum
Packaging Size25 Kg
Physical FormPowder
Chemical Formula(C14H21NO11)n
CAS Number9004-61-9

Hyaluronic acid, also known as hyaluronan, is a clear, gooey substance that is naturally produced by your body. The largest amounts of it are found in your skin, connective tissue and eyes. Its main function is to retain water to keep your tissues well lubricated and moist. Hyaluronic acid has a variety of uses
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kgs Drum
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
GradeCosmetic grade
ColorWhite
Purity99
Grade StandardCosmetic
Packaging TypeDrum
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate (SAP) is a stable vitamin C. It is an active ingredient for demanding cosmetic skin care products. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance. This product has skin whitening, antioxidant, collagen synthesis and anti-inflammatory properties.
Sodium ascorbyl phosphate manufacturer in india
Sodium ascorbyl phosphate manufacturer in gujarat
Sodium ascorbyl phosphate manufacturer in ahmedabad
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 MT Per month
  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
Yes! I am Interested

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,950 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Purity>99%
Having COA CertificateYes
CAS Number50-81-7
Packaging25Kg Bag
TypePlain
GradeCosmetic
Pack TypeDrum
Made InIndia
Storage ConditionRoom temperature
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a water-soluble, stable vitamin C derivative and highly effective antioxidant, improves collagen synthesis and reduces wrinkles. With its skin-lightening effect, the active ingredient is a popular ingredient for appropriate skin creams and care products.

RAJVI ENTERPRISE MANUFACTURER OF ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID, BASED AT AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, INDIA.

ethyl ascorbic acid manufacturer in india
ethyl ascorbic acid manufacturer in gujarat
ethyl asocrbic acid manufacturer in ahmedabad
ethyl ascorbic acid manufacturer in delhi
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Dl Mandelic Acid

Dl Mandelic Acid
  • Dl Mandelic Acid
  • Dl Mandelic Acid
  • Dl Mandelic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,050 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
BrandRAJVI
Purity99%
GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
FormPowder
Grade StandardCosmetic
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size5,10,25 Kg
Physical FormPowder

Mandelic acid is a type of gentle alpha hydroxy acid (AHA). It may help reduce acne, fine lines, and wrinkles and improve the appearance of uneven skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Powder

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Powder
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Powder
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Powder
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55,000 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Packaging Size1,5,25
Packaging TypeDrum
Assay>95
FormPowder
ApperanceWhite powder
Specific Gravity0.92 - 0.96
Heavy metal<20 ppm
Molecular weight1129.8
Country of OriginMade in India

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is soluble in oil so it easily penetrates to the dermis offering the following benefits: Fights free radicals that cause premature ageing. Boosts collagen production, keeping skin firm. Increases UV protection, helping to reduce sun damage
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 week
Yes! I am Interested

Alpha Arbutin Powder

Alpha Arbutin Powder
  • Alpha Arbutin Powder
  • Alpha Arbutin Powder
  • Alpha Arbutin Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,300 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ManufacturerRajvi
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Packaging TypePacket
Usage/ApplicationSkin
ColorWhite
BrandRajvi
FormPowder

Alpha Arbutin reduces the looks of spots and hyper-pigmentation. It's used at a ... Apply a few drops to face in the AM and PM as part of your skincare regimen.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rajvi Beta Arbutin

Rajvi Beta Arbutin
  • Rajvi Beta Arbutin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1-5-25 Kg
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandRajvi
FormPowder
FormulaC12H16O7
Melting Point199~201+-0.5
Solubility In WaterSoluble

Beta-ARBUTIN is a synthetic whitening materials appearing as White needle crystal or powder. ... Beta-Arbutin is a skin agent which eliminates the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. It is ideal for use in whitening, bleaching, and skin lightening products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
Packaging SizeCustomized
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Black Pepper Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over India.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Oils Chemical

Cinnamon Oils Chemical
  • Cinnamon Oils Chemical
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
TypePoly Unsaturated
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
I Deal inNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Cinnamon Oils. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over India.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging SizeCustomized
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Black Cumin Seed Oil. We deal in all over India. We are one of the best supplier of our area.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Packaging TypeDrum/Barrel
Packaging Size25 kgs
GradeCosmetic
AppearanceWhite powder
Cas Number113170-55-1
ColorWhite
FormPowder

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is also used for UV protection and repair, collagen production, skin lightening and brightening, and as an anti-inflammatory. It is also a potent antioxidant.
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate manufacturer in india
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate manufacturer in gujarat
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate manufacturer in ahmedabad
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate manufacturer in delhi
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Sandalwood Essential Oil
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
Packaging SizeCustomized
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Sandalwood Essential Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over India.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Onion Hair Oil

Onion Hair Oil
  • Onion Hair Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
I Deal inNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Onion Hair Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over India.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cosmetic Cardamom Oil

Cosmetic  Cardamom Oil
  • Cosmetic  Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
ColorPale Yellow
Plant PartLeaves
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Cardamom Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all Over India.
Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cosmetic Basil Oil

Cosmetic Basil Oil
  • Cosmetic Basil Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging SizeCustomized
I Deal inNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Basil Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over india.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Onion Hair Oil

Onion Hair Oil
  • Onion Hair Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
Hair Oil TypeHair Growth
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationClinical
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Onion Hair Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rosemary Oil Cosmetics

Rosemary Oil Cosmetics
  • Rosemary Oil Cosmetics
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
I Deal inNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

We deal in Rosemary Oil. We are one of the best supplier of our area. We deal in all over India.

Best quality & Best prices avaliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Octyl Methoxycinnamate
  • Octyl Methoxycinnamate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity99
GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypePlastic Drum
Physical FormLiquid

It is primarily used in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 202415
  • Production Capacity: 250000
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg Drum
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Rohit Patel (Director)
Rajvi Enterprise
601, Royal Square, Science City Road
Sola, Ahmedabad - 380060, Gujarat, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail